Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1910x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 161 - 170 of 170 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ramsdell
Specimen:
49206

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ramsdell Sweet
Specimen:
48739

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Penn Cider
Specimen:
48550

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennock
Specimen:
49901

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
45925

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Portland Seedling
Specimen:
47035

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Pearmain
Specimen:
299

168. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
312

169. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
311

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Soulard Hybrid
Specimen:
48488