Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names strawberriesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 181 - 200 of 250 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 11
Specimen:
8782

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norwood
Specimen:
43827

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohio Bay
Specimen:
81777

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Omega
Specimen:
2978

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Outlander
Specimen:
63268

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Outlander
Specimen:
38388

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pan American
Specimen:
88677

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pan American
Specimen:
39274

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parker Earle
Specimen:
6663

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parry
Specimen:
x13050

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
56597

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
21694

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
63163

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
x15030

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
88690

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl of Michigan
Specimen:
46856

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennell
Specimen:
81715

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phil-Crates
Specimen:
21686

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072