Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1901x
Displaying items 181 - 196 of 196 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
23162-C

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Most Green
Specimen:
23162-D

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
23655

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
23643

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
23582

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Passe Crassane
Specimen:
22881 1/2

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Triumph de Vienne
Specimen:
22542

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Iceberg
Specimen:
21924

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reward
Specimen:
22928

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rowand
Specimen:
22928a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Solanum betaceum
Common name:
tree tomato
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23015

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admirable de Courtiller
Specimen:
21844

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beacon
Specimen:
23283

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
22810

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pawvur?
Specimen:
23282

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
23014