Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1904x
Displaying items 181 - 182 of 182 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thomas
Specimen:
32047

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ulster
Specimen:
32007