Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 181 - 200 of 212 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett
Specimen:
43980

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carson
Specimen:
43981

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cling
Specimen:
45000

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford
Specimen:
224

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
44625

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Cheek Melocoton
Specimen:
44111

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strunk
Specimen:
44126

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
43796

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wild
Specimen:
44027

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Green Skinned
Specimen:
45619

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45995; 45994

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley Houghton
Specimen:
45039

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
44902

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Souvenir du Congress
Specimen:
44469

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swedish
Specimen:
44846

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wallis
Specimen:
44361

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Star
Specimen:
43299

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carrie
Specimen:
41144

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diploma
Specimen:
43897

200. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
44091