Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Displaying items 21 - 40 of 7584 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1153

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1155

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
24620

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17435

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17435a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
46532a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
96634

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
96634a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38160

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Specimen:
50539a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Annona reticulata
Common name:
custard apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38273b

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anona No. 5
Specimen:
46712

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3
Specimen:
46194

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Sop
Specimen:
4440

39. Arachis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Arachis
Common name:
peanuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40770

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Asimina triloba
Common name:
pawpaws (Eastern USA)
Country:
United States
Specimen:
105500