Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 998 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80040

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
111818

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56873

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
113274

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
113275

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88412-a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88412-a1

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88048

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
62518

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
62518a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton
Specimen:
113007

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton
Specimen:
113007a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Cudrania tricuspidata
Country:
United States
Specimen:
85643

35. Diospyros

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
92010

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
94049

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuyugaki
Specimen:
85582

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Specimen:
107217

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Japan
Specimen:
85690

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
112566