Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 1060 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 2
Specimen:
59217a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 2
Specimen:
59217

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
70122a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
70122

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster Seedless
Specimen:
87696

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Walters
Specimen:
80335

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
West Indies
Variety:
Walters
Specimen:
80335a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80040

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Brazil
Specimen:
69727

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
111818

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56873

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
68881

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
68882

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
113274

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
113275

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88412-a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88412-a1

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88048

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
62518