Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 1525 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Silas Gto
Specimen:
32298

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31529

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31368

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
31558; 31559

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
33216

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Corsican
Specimen:
17314

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17465

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23396

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17466a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23396a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Variety:
Citron of Commerce
Specimen:
11407

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Variety:
Citron of Commerce
Specimen:
11407a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyman
Specimen:
6442

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomo d'Adams
Specimen:
5787

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43690

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bayly
Specimen:
24454

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bayly
Specimen:
24454a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duncan
Specimen:
24388

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ellen
Specimen:
38003