Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names cherriesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 33 of 33 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Purple
Specimen:
28680

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Morello
Specimen:
13909; 13910

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flinn
Specimen:
25007

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geer
Specimen:
14001

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Beauty
Specimen:
7613

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38450

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38457

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
9082

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oerman
Specimen:
11932

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rupp
Specimen:
11962

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schmidt Bigarreau
Specimen:
8883

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shelton
Specimen:
21776

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wabash
Specimen:
8872