Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 777 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1132

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
568

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
693

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
317

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
264

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
269

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
301

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1510

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1124

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1117

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1516

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
467

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1136

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1220

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1168

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
466

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1121

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1197

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
267

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1568