Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus paradisix Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 126 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
462

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
329

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50427

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50428

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1108

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1295

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
330

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00251]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1471

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00252]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1018

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1247

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bayly
Specimen:
24454

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bayly
Specimen:
24454a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Budded
Specimen:
69471

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caloosahatchie
Specimen:
46331

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Caloosahatchie
Specimen:
46331a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chimera
Specimen:
68690

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293a