Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 183 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43654

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1599

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
235

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
339

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1180

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1542

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
281

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
455

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1003

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
239

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
332

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
463

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1500

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1540

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50021 1/2

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
448

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1186

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
747

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
919

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
274