Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Mangifera indicax
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 80 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cecil
Specimen:
41099

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cecil
Specimen:
41099a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Douglas Bennett Alphonse
Specimen:
36261

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ennuria
Specimen:
41452

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fernandez
Specimen:
38618

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fernandez
Specimen:
621

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
General Gordon
Specimen:
31647

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
General Gordon
Specimen:
31647a

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gola Alphonse
Specimen:
29506

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golo
Specimen:
57188

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golo
Specimen:
57188a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
72122

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
72122a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hayden
Specimen:
103257

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Itamaraca
Specimen:
57078

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnson
Specimen:
106503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
24785

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Mulcarri
Specimen:
41426