Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Common Names peachesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 97 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1649

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1638

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
294

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
364

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1641

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
576

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1055

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
698a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
783

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
676

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1874

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
231

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
355

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
627

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
740

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
588

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
698

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle of Georgia
Specimen:
51535

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilyou
Specimen:
1308

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
1643