Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Common Names pearsx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 444 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1651

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
393

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1185

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1783

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
295

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1409

Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00287]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
529

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
309

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112486

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112463

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112444

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
105120

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
90802

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112101

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112465

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113633

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112445

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
98569

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112432