Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Vitisx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 270 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Ajun
Specimen:
53291

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Alexander Winter
Specimen:
[00157]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almeria
Specimen:
53212

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almeria
Specimen:
48919

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Aneb El Cadi
Specimen:
52006

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angelina
Specimen:
42476

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Aramon
Specimen:
[00158]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
5890-A

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Askarie
Specimen:
52209

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bachmans No. 309
Specimen:
98494

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Backman
Specimen:
63945

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Bailey
Specimen:
[00159]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banner
Specimen:
36542

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Banner
Specimen:
[00160]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Bauch
Specimen:
25063

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beacon
Specimen:
23283

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beclan
Specimen:
39337

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bellino
Specimen:
51556

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beltvina
Specimen:
63946

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessies of Eaton
Specimen:
x315