Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1899x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 154 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clayton
Specimen:
18454

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conkling
Specimen:
18999

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Market
Specimen:
19000

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Noyes
Specimen:
17964

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor; No. 1
Specimen:
18573

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dove
Specimen:
18176

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Du Pres
Specimen:
18820

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
18909

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dula Beauty
Specimen:
18789

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Breakfast
Specimen:
17644

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Edward
Specimen:
17733

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Father Abraham
Specimen:
18708

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flora
Specimen:
17810

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flushing Spitzenburg
Specimen:
19049

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garden Royal
Specimen:
17756

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gibbs
Specimen:
17318

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gideon
Specimen:
18097

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gills Beauty
Specimen:
18212

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grammars Pearmain
Specimen:
17762

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Griffins Beauty
Specimen:
18813