Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1900x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Common Names applesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 75 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Briggs
Specimen:
20496

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dominion Winter
Specimen:
20702

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyleston
Specimen:
20363

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dunlap
Specimen:
20430

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Edward
Specimen:
19682

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Joe
Specimen:
19853

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eckles Summer
Specimen:
19755

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Floyd
Specimen:
20262

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flyer
Specimen:
19029

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Forden
Specimen:
19698

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garden
Specimen:
20157

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gibbs
Specimen:
20720

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gray Hills
Specimen:
20780

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Seek No Further
Specimen:
20701

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiester
Specimen:
19417

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hunterdon
Specimen:
19475

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Streaks
Specimen:
20688

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kinnard
Specimen:
21263

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lansingburg
Specimen:
20852

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leighton
Specimen:
20039