Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1906x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 47 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
[00016]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
35696; 35695

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 90
Specimen:
35974

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dacca
Specimen:
36498 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
36737

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
36737a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Phoenix dactylifera
Common name:
dates
Country:
Morocco
Variety:
Tafilalt
Specimen:
36149

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
36216

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Happiness
Specimen:
41077

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clouser
Specimen:
36306a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clouser
Specimen:
36306

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
36262

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fords Late White
Specimen:
36836

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Japanese Dwarf
Specimen:
36184

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sports of Late White
Specimen:
36729

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deweys Premium
Specimen:
37216

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deweys Premium
Specimen:
37216a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
36843

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201