Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1907x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 29 of 29 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westfield
Specimen:
37718

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Napoleon
Specimen:
38451

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pond
Specimen:
38806

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sophie
Specimen:
38466

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars No. 3
Specimen:
39656

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars No. 3
Specimen:
39656a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Heath Seedling
Specimen:
38874

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wooster
Specimen:
39142

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beclan
Specimen:
39337