Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1912x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 475 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
463

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56873

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56826

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Vietnam
Variety:
Moi Citron
Specimen:
56939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56924

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891-1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56902

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
57351

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
55930

31. Diospyros

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
60381

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ormond
Specimen:
55043

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calimyrna fig
Specimen:
[00293]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calimyrna fig
Specimen:
[00294]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Black
Specimen:
48925

36. Fragaria

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Specimen:
564334

Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amanda
Specimen:
56559

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Berlin
Specimen:
56581

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dunlap
Specimen:
56781

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
56503