Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1921x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 43 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Texas
Specimen:
99709

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tolman
Specimen:
100408

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
100407

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Twenty Ounce
Specimen:
99839

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wagener
Specimen:
99840

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weathly
Specimen:
99719

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wedges Minnesota 207
Specimen:
100433

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
100322

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
99710

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yates
Specimen:
100443

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
99841

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
99711

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus calleryana
Common name:
Callery pear
Country:
United States
Specimen:
100496

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buffum
Specimen:
100366

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conference
Specimen:
100367

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne Levavasseur
Specimen:
100404

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Druard
Specimen:
100401

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchesse Bordeaux
Specimen:
100405

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fitzwater
Specimen:
100368

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Groveland
Specimen:
100369