Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 1116 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
70423a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pica
Specimen:
40245

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sport
Specimen:
53817

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variagated
Specimen:
21335

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Villa France
Specimen:
79710

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Young
Specimen:
31025

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40844 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40844 1/2a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus nobilis
Common name:
tangors
Country:
United States
Variety:
King
Specimen:
40824a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00248]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00249]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00250]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
941919a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50427

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46877 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50428

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00251]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00252]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner Prolific
Specimen:
40293