Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Common Names plumsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 24 of 24 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smiths Late
Specimen:
102062

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
107549

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Aubert
Specimen:
[00101]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus salicina
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107567