Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 959 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1598

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1613

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1587

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
620

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
622

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
601

Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
[00155]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1649

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1638

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
294

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
364

Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
479a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
720

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
47198

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
47410

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
44478; 44479

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
95486

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107721

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107710

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
41102