Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus limonx Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Common Names lemonsx
Displaying items 21 - 26 of 26 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1121

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1197

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
267

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1568

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1129

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Variety:
Ponderosa
Specimen:
968