Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Perseax Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 29 of 29 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
96798

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
96798a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
93348

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
93348a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
109049

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
109049a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wagner
Specimen:
88451

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1211919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1211919a