Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 46 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hand?
Specimen:
32126

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey
Specimen:
21997

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jones
Specimen:
22356

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kathrin
Specimen:
20031

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kerr
Specimen:
13884

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieth
Specimen:
22357

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Latest
Specimen:
16772

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lincoln
Specimen:
12059

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lota
Specimen:
22336

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Margaret
Specimen:
15606

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marketman
Specimen:
28830

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Middleburg
Specimen:
14694

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miracle
Specimen:
28940

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murdy
Specimen:
18077

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newman
Specimen:
17821

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
16267

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Nagate
Specimen:
19606

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Prune
Specimen:
14569

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sunrise
Specimen:
14346

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
22361