Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus persicax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 924 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
601

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1649

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1638

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
294

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
364

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
47198

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
47410

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
95486

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107721

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107710

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
41102

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1641

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
64562; 64561

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
104929

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
576

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1055

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
698a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
783

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
676

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1874