Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1902x Common Names peachesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 50 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harris Early
Specimen:
25437

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haynes Surprise
Specimen:
24992

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
25137

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
25006

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey
Specimen:
24966

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey
Specimen:
24985

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
25154

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewel
Specimen:
24780

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
John Haas
Specimen:
25479

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Erris
Specimen:
26037

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lee General
Specimen:
25286

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lord Palmerston
Specimen:
25669

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maggie
Specimen:
24851

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Lee
Specimen:
24821

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Messina June Golden
Specimen:
25022

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pallas
Specimen:
24982

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peento
Specimen:
24773

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peento
Specimen:
24765

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Plant Cling
Specimen:
25287

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prize
Specimen:
25823