Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1905x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 177 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bentley Sweet
Specimen:
32447

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bethel
Specimen:
33449

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bietigheimer
Specimen:
34435a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bietigheimer
Specimen:
34435

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bismarck
Specimen:
35421

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ben
Specimen:
33843

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ben
Specimen:
33843a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ben Davis
Specimen:
35257

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bloomless
Specimen:
34082

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boiken
Specimen:
35280

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boiken
Specimen:
33869

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bonum
Specimen:
35046

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bortz
Specimen:
34952

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bortz
Specimen:
33331

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brewington Pippin
Specimen:
33798

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buff
Specimen:
35289

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buncombe
Specimen:
34039

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buncombe
Specimen:
35405

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burt
Specimen:
33181

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cabashea
Specimen:
32925