Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1907x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 40 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Hagloe
Specimen:
38785

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Texala
Specimen:
38655

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy
Specimen:
40093; 40092

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Cheese
Specimen:
39555

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Summer Pearmain
Specimen:
38782

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fernandez
Specimen:
38618

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus australis
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
38739

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chabot
Specimen:
38664

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955 , Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red May
Specimen:
38313

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rutland Plumcot
Specimen:
38520

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Captain Ede
Specimen:
39198

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars Seedling
Specimen:
39271a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connecticut
Specimen:
39062

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highland Beauty
Specimen:
38941

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highland Beauty
Specimen:
38941a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
October Seedling
Specimen:
39288

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
39748

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapp
Specimen:
39176

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawson Comet
Specimen:
38654

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Syrah de la Hermitage
Specimen:
39345