Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 212 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
235

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
239

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
274

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
43193

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
43193a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
43791

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
45908

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amis
Specimen:
44514

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Specimen:
45048

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
45841

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baronne Hall
Specimen:
43345

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver
Specimen:
43389

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scala
Specimen:
43388

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tanaka
Specimen:
43657

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
43378

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nagami
Specimen:
45822

39. Fragaria

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43693

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almo
Specimen:
43800