Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1913x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 40 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
656

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
657

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
658

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spitzenberg
Specimen:
711

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Winter Pearmain
Specimen:
725

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Woolly Aphis
Specimen:
668

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
728

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1045

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
689

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
667

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
739

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
698a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
676

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
740

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
698

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
723

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
722

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
641

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
738

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
708