Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 66 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gem
Specimen:
70767

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hudson
Specimen:
66815a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Strawberry
Specimen:
75174

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Liveland Raspberry
Specimen:
72305

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moores Sweet
Specimen:
76278

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
73615

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Piedmont
Specimen:
75114 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rainier
Specimen:
69861

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rainier
Specimen:
69861a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red June
Specimen:
72463

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skinner
Specimen:
73419

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vanderpool Red
Specimen:
76427

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Walbridge
Specimen:
70889

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldron Beauty
Specimen:
75595

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amiri
Specimen:
72447

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
72239

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Totafari
Specimen:
72239a

38. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458

39. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persea Americana
Specimen:
74071