Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1921x Common Names applesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 74 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fall Wine
Specimen:
101096

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fameuse
Specimen:
99996

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
101097

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florence
Specimen:
101102

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fulcher
Specimen:
101106

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gascoyne
Specimen:
101108

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gladstone
Specimen:
7231921

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Noble
Specimen:
101112

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hagloe
Specimen:
101127

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Herefordshire
Specimen:
101128

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hog Island Sweet
Specimen:
891921

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hubbardston
Specimen:
100409

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jerusalem
Specimen:
101144

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
John Sharp
Specimen:
101145

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
100430

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kennedy
Specimen:
101346

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martha
Specimen:
101175

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
100431

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muster
Specimen:
101187

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nero
Specimen:
99707