Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1929x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 26 of 26 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Extra
Specimen:
111016

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pound
Specimen:
111060

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
110684

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whitney
Specimen:
111017

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Green
Specimen:
110685

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Paradise
Specimen:
110639