Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1930x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 29 of 29 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Stripe
Specimen:
111494

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Stripe
Specimen:
111494a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Richards Graft
Specimen:
5248

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharou
Specimen:
111221

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sheppards Sweet
Specimen:
111710

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starr
Specimen:
111524

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman
Specimen:
1562

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Delicious
Specimen:
111220

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turley
Specimen:
111452