Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1934x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 25 of 25 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Candoka
Specimen:
112862

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1605

Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gage
Specimen:
112849

Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gage
Specimen:
112849a

25. Vitis

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00165]