Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bednar No. 2 x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 412 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Beebe
Specimen:
6666 1/2

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Passe Crassane
Specimen:
22881 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
33578 1/2

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rancocas
Specimen:
x15010 1/2

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strickland
Specimen:
x13002 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magyar
Specimen:
31516 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northwestern Greening
Specimen:
112804 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland
Specimen:
101165 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Piedmont
Specimen:
75114 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dacca
Specimen:
36498 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
91743 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tein Shinn
Specimen:
9126 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chicago
Specimen:
84169 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Christmas Sweet
Specimen:
84176 1/2

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Collman
Specimen:
2404 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wagener
Specimen:
60083 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
15581 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
50146 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lea
Specimen:
81633 1/2