Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 608 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
22810

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hybron Blanc
Specimen:
49137

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
42503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdepenas
Specimen:
26876

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joppa
Specimen:
11414

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mediterranean Sweet
Specimen:
11411

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navelencia
Specimen:
19473

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Navelencia
Specimen:
40440

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23396

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23396a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Selecta
Specimen:
8503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silkrind
Specimen:
13714

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
400

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
239

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1108

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
52986a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31529

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
301

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
467

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1220