Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Citrus paradisix
Displaying items 21 - 25 of 25 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56454

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56454a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421-1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
56421-1a