Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 68 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grand Duke
Specimen:
[00094]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burton
Specimen:
82866

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montgamet
Specimen:
25035

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
12240

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Cherry
Specimen:
38516

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 50 Seedling
Specimen:
82848

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
October Purple
Specimen:
16266

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pasha
Specimen:
82433a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chalco
Specimen:
16077

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
82850

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Combination
Specimen:
21829

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wicksons Challenge
Specimen:
38519

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honey
Specimen:
21997

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial Epineuse
Specimen:
14300

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Orange
Specimen:
82955

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Latest
Specimen:
16772

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
81878

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Methley
Specimen:
81878a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miracle
Specimen:
28940

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ponds Seedling
Specimen:
83263