Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1917x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 30 of 30 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Hamburg
Specimen:
[00161]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chasselas Rose De Falleaux
Specimen:
[00171]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chasselas Dore
Specimen:
[00170]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Aramon
Specimen:
[00158]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
94825a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
94825

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imp. Crawford
Specimen:
93481

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94730

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94728

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94909