Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Common Names grapesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 66 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
53214

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goolabie
Specimen:
45173

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
22810

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hybron Blanc
Specimen:
49137

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hycales
Specimen:
45110

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
42503

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
45025

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kurtelaska
Specimen:
52212

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leani Zolo
Specimen:
44564

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Luglinga
Specimen:
52010

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malaga
Specimen:
49933

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malaga
Specimen:
45111

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malakoff Isjum
Specimen:
42541

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malvasia Rosario
Specimen:
52011

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mascat
Specimen:
49926

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyers No. 60
Specimen:
42479

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morocco
Specimen:
35333

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat Noir Precoce
Specimen:
51578

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat Noir de Hangrie
Specimen:
51577

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat St. Laurient
Specimen:
51186