Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 473 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sans Pippin
Specimen:
94601

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohio Pippin
Specimen:
98977

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holland Pippin
Specimen:
45920

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rex Pippin
Specimen:
28221

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rock Pippin
Specimen:
33993

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Allington Pippin
Specimen:
37734

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alfriston Pippin
Specimen:
39503

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Phillips Pippin
Specimen:
1888

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rock Pippin
Specimen:
31362

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pippin
Specimen:
93425

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pippin
Specimen:
5213

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Pippin
Specimen:
29986

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Titus Pippin
Specimen:
55816

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Titus Pippin
Specimen:
55816a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Pippin
Specimen:
1176

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
1008

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brewington Pippin
Specimen:
20493

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bohill Pippin
Specimen:
39504

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colonial Pippin
Specimen:
49722

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crown Pippin
Specimen:
55828