Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 7584 start over
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessie
Specimen:
x13028

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May King
Specimen:
x13069

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Michel
Specimen:
x13042

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parry
Specimen:
x13050

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Warfield
Specimen:
x13065

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
x13057

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandoval
Specimen:
x13066

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stevens
Specimen:
x13031

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Claygate Pearmain
Specimen:
X548

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Enhance
Specimen:
x14051

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
x1409

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fairmount
Specimen:
x14031

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Monmouth
Specimen:
x14006

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford
Specimen:
x15015

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
James Vick
Specimen:
x14086

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky
Specimen:
x14068

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kirkwood
Specimen:
x14013