Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Kentucky x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 23 of 23 start over

21. Rubus

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
x15046; x16030; x16031; x15059

22. Rubus

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
x15060; x15059

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Templar
Specimen:
19812