Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

McIntosh x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 78 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
111212

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
112289

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet McIntosh
Specimen:
113205

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black McIntosh
Specimen:
111814

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
113188

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
112709

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
112885

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
111038

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
113526

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
1653

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
71497

Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
McKinley
Specimen:
19450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCann
Specimen:
96124

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
92932a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
McPike
Specimen:
14535

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCallister
Specimen:
32929

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McMullen
Specimen:
34469

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McAfee
Specimen:
55719

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCartney
Specimen:
50881